Student Bodies

Session 2021-22

Student Representatives

Head Boy ASHUTOSH SHARMA Head Girl RANJOT KAUR
Vice Head Boy SAHIBPREET Vice Head Girl MRIDULA
Senior Council Members PRABHNOOR KAUR Senior Council Members ADAMYA VEER JAIN
NITASHA JASMEEN
SUMANPREET HARKARAN SINGH

House System

Samridhi House
Captain YUVIKA Vice-Captain HRITIKA, ALISHA
Cutural Prefect RAGHAV, RENUKA Disciplinarian AKASH
Sports Prefect HARKIRAT, RAJVIR Notice Board NEERAV, DIYA
Record Manager PARIDHI, VANALIKA Cashier ARSHDEEP

Jagriti House
Captain VISHAVJIT SAROYA Vice-Captain HARKIRAT KAUR, SAVRAJ SINGH
Cutural Prefect RITU SHARMA, RUBINA SINGH, VILAKSHAN JAIN Disciplinarian TANUSHVEER SINGH, ARSHDEEP PAUL, ARSHDEEP SINGH SHERGILL
Sports Prefect JAGDEEP SINGH, UNIQUE BHANOT, BHUPINDERJEET SINGH Notice Board JASHANDEEP SINGH, ANAMIKA
Record Manager PRIYA, JASMINE, RIYA Cashier JAYA RAWAT

Pragati House
Captain RISHIKA HEER Vice-Captain VIRACHI, KARAN
Cutural Prefect RIDHIMA, DILPREET Disciplinarian CHARANJIT, INDER, GURLEEN
Sports Prefect JAGDEEP SINGH, UNIQUE BHANOT, BHUPINDERJEET SINGH Notice Board JASHANDEEP SINGH, ANAMIKA
Record Manager JOHN CENA, SUKHPREET, MANDIT, VEERU Cashier GAURAV

Kirti House
Captain VRIDHI Vice-Captain HARLEEN, DEEPANSHU
Cutural Prefect BHARGAV, JASMEEN, LOVEPREET, DAMAN Disciplinarian ARYAN BHATT, RAHUL KANDA, BHARTI
Sports Prefect RANJIT, PARMINDER, YUVRAJ SALHAN, DINESH Notice Board MANPREET, MANDEEP, DAISY, DIPIKA
Record Manager HARKIRAT, NANCY Cashier GURPREET

School Clubs

IT Freaks
President DILSHARAN KAUR Vice-President CHATANYA, YASHPREET
Joint Secretary KHUSHMAAN, ANMOL Public Relation Officer BALTEJ, HARSHIT DAWAR
General Secretary ARSHDEEP MAHEY CASHIER JOBAN, HARPREET KAUL
Record Manager JASPREET KAUR, BHUPINDER SINGH MAAN

Personality Grooming Skill
President AYUSHI Vice-President VISHAL, SOURAV RATTU
Joint Secretary NEERVA Public Relation Officer BIKRAM
General Secretary HIMANSHI, JASKIRAT CASHIER ROHIT
Record Manager JASMEEN MAAN, PAYAL

Health & Wellness Club
President SNEHA Vice-President RIDHAM MAKKAR
Joint Secretary DAKSH SHARMA Public Relation Officer BAVIT
General Secretary ANMOL LAKHA CASHIER YUVRAJ KOHLI
Record Manager RIDHIMA, RAJVEER Notice Board Manager ASHMEET JOHAR

Visual & Performing Arts
President SARGAM Vice-President JASMINE, ASHMITA
Joint Secretary KRISHAN, JASHAN Public Relation Officer SABHAN
General Secretary NAVDEEP CASHIER ARYAN
Record Manager VANSH, PRABHJIT Notice Board Manager NEHA, DIYA

Reader’s Club
President KHUSHI Vice-President BHAVIKA
Joint Secretary NAVKIRAN Public Relation Officer SAMRATHJIT
General Secretary MOHINI, GURINDER CASHIER SAHIB
Record Manager KARANVEER Notice Board Manager RAJWINDER

Young Scientist Association Club
President EKAMPREET Vice-President SUMIT KANDA
Joint Secretary INDERJEET KAUR Public Relation Officer NIKITA
General Secretary KRITIKA, SAVREENA CASHIER PRINCE, TUSHAR
Record Manager ANKITA Notice Board Manager TARANBIR, RUPAKSHI, KARANJOT

ECO Club
President ISH ARORA Vice-President SOURAV MISHRA
Joint Secretary NAVREET, SUMIT PRASHAR Public Relation Officer ARSHDEEP, LAKHVIR
General Secretary KUSHAGRA, ADITYA CASHIER GAYAN VERMA
Record Manager GURPREET KAUR, SUKHPREET KAUR Notice Board Manager HARSHDEEP, HEENA, RAMESHWAR

Session 2018-19

Student Representatives

Head Boy Harkaran Singh Head Girl Kriti Jain
Vice Head Boy Armaan Dugh Vice Head Girl Meghna Sharma
Senior Council Members Prachi Senior Council Members Prabhjot Singh
Simranjit Kaur Mahika Panesar
Puneet Hema

House System

Samridhi House
Captain Omsi Vice-Captain Bhavika
Cutural Prefect Prabhjit Disciplinarian Rajveer
Sports Prefect Aryandeep Notice Board Diya
Record Manager Yogita

Jagriti House
Captain Ekampreet Kaur Vice-Captain Meet Pahul, Manpreet
Cutural Prefect Harkirat, Vishavjeet Disciplinarian Sourav, Vishal
Sports Prefect Jagdeep, Arshdeep Notice Board Daman, Nandini
Record Manager Jasmine Dugh, Neha

Kirti House
Captain Ashutosh Sharma Vice-Captain Lavika, Manjot
Cutural Prefect Harleen, Khushi Kaushik Disciplinarian Aman Sidhu, Khushi
Sports Prefect Charanjot, Arshdeep Notice Board Kirti, Navjot
Record Manager Simran, Mitali

Pragati House
Captain Prabhdeep Singh Vice-Captain Gourav Mahey, Simranpreet Kaur
Cutural Prefect Heena, Kritika Disciplinarian Amandeep Singh, Navdeep Singh
Sports Prefect Harpreet Singh Notice Board Karanjit Singh, Sumit kanda
Record Manager Komalpreet Kaur, Baljit Kaur

Clubs Representatives

I.T Freaks Association
President Aaditya Duggal Vice President Hemanshu
Secretary Aishwarya PRO Yashpreet, Prabhleen
Joint Secretary Yuvraj Kaler Record Manager Harveen, Mehak Thakur
Notice Board Incharge Harman, Neha, Muskan

Health & Wellness Club
President Yuvraj Kohli Vice President Vishwas
Secretary Shruti PRO Gursimran, Sharan
Joint Secretary Sahaj Record Manager Daisy
Notice Board Incharge Sneha, Taranpreet Cashier Dinesh, Jashanpreet

Reader’s Club
President Ranjot Vice President Suman, Priyal
Secretary Suruchi Punn, Taranpreet PRO Ravinder Singh, Ravleen Kaur
Joint Secretary Ridhima, Jasmeen Record Manager Simranjeet Kaur, Sumit
Cashier Ritika

Visual & Performing Art
President Ankita Vice President Prabhnoor
Secretary Pushpinder Kaur PRO Pritpal Kalsi, Gurpreet
Joint Secretary Ravneet, Jaspreet Record Manager Manisha, Gurkamal
Cashier Bhoomika, Kunal Notice Board Incharge Sandeep Kaur, Harshdeep Singh

Young Scientist Association
President Adamya Veer Jain Vice President Jasmeen
Secretary Nishtha PRO Simran Kaur Sandal
Joint Secretary Anshiv, Satyam Record Manager Navkiran, Rajwinder
Cashier Jatin Notice Board Incharge Tanveer

Personality Grooming School
President Aryan Dhingra Vice President Navjot Kaur
Secretary Vishali PRO Hiten
Joint Secretary Vanshika Sharda Record Manager Navpreet
Cashier Prabhdeep Singh, Kashish Dawar Notice Board Incharge Tarandeep

Eco-Club
President Jasleen Kaur Vice President Arshdeep
Secretary Suruchi Arora PRO Suraj, Pawan
Joint Secretary Hardeep Record Manager Alisha, Rishika, Yuvika
Cashier Sunil, Parminder Notice Board Incharge Japnit, Sneha